Football.com - everything football

Club Info Melbourne City

Info

Official name: Melbourne City
Founded: 2008
Address: La Trobe University Post Office, Bundoora
City Melbourne
Postal VIC 3083
Country Australia
Phone: +61 (3) 9457 1765
Fax: +61 (3) 9459 7410
Email: info@melbourneheartfc.com.au

Venue

Official name: AAMI Park
City: Melbourne
Country: Australia
Address: Edwin Flack Field, Olympic Boulevard
Phone: +61 (3) 9286 1600
Fax: +61 (3) 9650 3256
E-mail: enquiries@mopt.vic.gov.au
Url: http://www.aamipark.com.au
Year opened: 2010
Capacity: 30050
Architect: Cox Architects and Planners
Previous names: 2010 Melbourne Rectangular Stadium