Football.com - everything football

Club Info Melbourne Victory

Melbourne Victory

Founded: 2004
Address: Entrance C, Melbourne and Olympic Parks, Olympic Boulevard
City Melbourne
Postal VIC 3000
Country Australia
Phone: +61 (3) 1300 466 832
Fax: +61 (3) 9654 7859
Email: mvfc@mvfc.com.au

Etihad Stadium

City: Melbourne
Country: Australia
Address: 740 Bourke Street, Docklands
Phone: +61 (3) 8625 7700
Fax: +61 (3) 8625 7424
E-mail: enquiries@etihadstadium.com.au
Url: http://www.etihadstadium.com.au
Year opened: 2000
Capacity: 56347
Architect: Daryl Jackson, HOK Sport
Previous names: 2000 - 2002 Colonial Stadium, 2002 - 2009 Telstra Dome
Facts: nickname: Docklands Stadium

Trophies

Club Domestic
A-League Winner 2x 2008/2009 2006/2007
Runner-up 1x 2009/2010