Football.com - everything football

Club Info Memmingen

Memmingen

Founded: 1907
Address: Bodenseestraße 44
City Memmingen
Postal 87700
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (8331) 711 77
Fax: +49 (8331) 711 77
Email: info@fc-memmingen.de

Memminger Arena

City: Memmingen
Country: Germany
Address: Bodenseestraße 44
Year opened: 1929
Capacity: 7000
Architect: Büro Dr. Schwarz-Grözinger-Wagner
Previous names: Städtisches Stadion, Arena Bodenseestraße
Facts: renovated 1955 (new stand), 2006 - 2007