Football.com - everything football

Club Info Metalist

Info

Official name: Metalist
Founded: 1925
Address: vul. Plechanivska 65
City Kharkiv (Kharkov)
Postal 61001
Country Ukraine
Phone: +380 (57) 763 2309
Fax: +380 (57) 737 2374
Email: fc@metalist.ua

Trophies

Club Domestic
Premier League Runner-up 1x 2012/2013
Cup Runner-up 1x 1992

Venue

Official name: Oblasny SportKomplex Metalist
City: Kharkiv
Country: Ukraine
Address: vul. Plechanivska 65
Phone: +380 (57) 737 5503
E-mail: arena@metallist.kharkov.ua
Url: http://www.arena.metallist.kharkov.ua
Year opened: 1926
Capacity: 41307
Architect: Z.V. Permilovskyi
Previous names: 1926 - 1940 Stadion Tractor, 1940 - 1967 Stadion Dzerzhynets, 1967 - 2009 Stadion OSK Metalist
Facts: renovated 2008 - 2009