Football.com - everything football

Club Info Metalurg

Metalurg

Founded: 1964
Address: 16ta Makedonska Brigada br. 18
City Skopje
Postal 1000
Country Macedonia FYR
Phone: +389 (23) 114 603
Fax: +389 (23) 287 697
Email:

Stadion Železarnica

City: Skopje
Country: Macedonia FYR
Address: ul. Jane Lukroski 6
Capacity: 4000
Previous names: Stadion Avtokomanda

Trophies

Club Domestic
First League Runner-up 3x 2012/2013 2011/2012 2010/2011
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 2011/2012
Cup Winner 1x 2010/2011