Football.com - everything football

Club Info Metalurgi Rustavi

Info

Official name: Metalurgi Rustavi
Founded: 1948 / 2006
Address: 1 Mshenebelta Str.
City Rustavi
Postal 3700
Country Georgia
Phone: +995 (341) 537 945
Fax:
Email: olimpifc@gmail.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Umaglesi Liga Winner 2x 2009/2010 2006/2007
Runner-up 1x 2011/2012
Super Cup Winner 1x 2010/2011
Runner-up 1x 2007/2008
David Kipiani Cup Runner-up 2x 2008/2009 1993/1994

Venue

Official name: Stadioni Poladi
City: Rustavi
Country: Georgia
Address: 15 Chavchavadze Str.
Phone: +995 (32) 824 140540
Year opened: 1948
Capacity: 4200
Previous names: 1948 - 2000 Stadioni Metalurgi
Facts: reconstruction in 1985 (west stand roofed), 2009
Description: capacity reduced from 10720 to 4000 in 2009