Football.com - everything football

Club Info Metalurh Zaporizhya

Info

Official name: Metalurh Zaporizhya
Founded: 1935
Address: vul. 12-ho Kvitnya 2
City Zaporizhya (Zaporozh'ye)
Postal 69037
Country Ukraine
Phone: +380 (61) 224 0654
Fax: +380 (61) 224 0656
Email: metalurg@fcmetalurg.com.ua

Trophies

Club Domestic
Persha Liga Runner-up 1x 2011/2012
Cup Runner-up 1x 2005/2006

Venue

Official name: Slavutych-Arena
City: Zaporizhzhya (Zaporozh'ye)
Country: Ukraine
Address: vul. Valeryja Lobanovskogo 21
Phone: +380 (61) 215 8628
Year opened: 1938
Capacity: 12000
Previous names: 1938 - 2006 Tsentral'nyj Stadion Metalurh
Facts: renovated 2006