Football.com - everything football

Country Info Mexico U17

Mexico U17 National Team

Founded: 1927
Address: Colima #373, Colonia Roma Norte, Del. Cuauhtémoc
City Coyoacán, Ciudad de México (D.F.)
Postal 6700
Country Mexico
Phone: +52 (55) 5241 0100
Fax: +52 (55) 5241 0191
Email: femexfut@mpsnet.com.mx

Estadio Azteca

City: Coyoacán, Ciudad de México (D.F.)
Country: Mexico
Address: Calzada de Tlalpan 3665
Url: http://www.esmas.com/estadioazteca/
Year opened: 1966
Capacity: 106187
Architect: Pedro Ramírez Vázquez, Rafael Mijares Alcérreca
Previous names: 1966 - 1997 Estadio Azteca; 1997 - 1997 Estadio Guillermo Cañedo
Facts: renovated 1985, nickname: Coloso de Santa Úrsula

Trophies

National
U17 World Cup Winner 2x 2011 Mexico 2005 Peru
Runner-up 1x 2013 United Arab Emirates
CONCACAF U17 Winner 6x 2013 2003 1997 1991 1987 1985