Football.com - everything football

Club Info Middlesbrough

Info

Official name: Middlesbrough
Founded: 1876
Address: Dockside Road
City Middlesbrough
Postal TS3 6RS
Country England
Phone: +44 (844) 499 6789
Fax: +44 (1642) 757 690
Email: enquiries@mfc.co.uk

Trophies

Club Domestic
League Cup Winner 1x 2003/2004
Runner-up 2x 1997/1998 1996/1997
Championship Winner 4x 1994/1995 1973/1974 1928/1929 1926/1927
Runner-up 3x 1997/1998 1991/1992 1901/1902
FA Cup Runner-up 1x 1996/1997
Club International
UEFA Europa League Runner-up 1x 2005/2006

Venue

Official name: Riverside Stadium
City: Middlesbrough
Country: England
Address: Dockside Road
Phone: +44 (844) 499 1234
E-mail: enquiries@mfc.co.uk
Year opened: 1995
Capacity: 34988
Architect: Miller Partnership
Previous names: Cellnet Riverside Stadium