Football.com - everything football

Club Info Midtjylland

Info

Official name: Midtjylland
Founded: 1999
Address: Kaj Zartows Vej 5
City Herning
Postal 7400
Country Denmark
Phone: +45 9627 1040
Fax: +45 9627 1041
Email: fcm@fcmidtjylland.dk

Trophies

Club Domestic
DBU Pokalen Runner-up 4x 2010/2011 2009/2010 2004/2005 2002/2003
Superliga Runner-up 2x 2007/2008 2006/2007
1st Division Winner 1x 1999/2000

Venue

Official name: MCH Arena
City: Herning
Country: Denmark
Address: Kaj Zartows Vej 5
Year opened: 2004
Capacity: 11809
Previous names: 2004 - 2004 Messecenter Herning, 2004 - 2009 SAS Arena