Football.com - everything football

Club Info Molde

Molde

Founded: 1911
Address: Julsundveien 14
City Molde
Postal 6412
Country Norway
Phone: +47 (71) 202 500
Fax: +47 (71) 202 501
Email: mfk@moldefk.no

Aker Stadion

City: Molde
Country: Norway
Address: Julsundveien 14, Reknes
E-mail: mfk@moldefk.no
Url: http://www.moldefk.no/site/main/artikkel.php?page_id=42
Year opened: 1998
Capacity: 11800
Architect: Kjell Kosberg
Previous names: Molde Stadion
Facts: nickname: Røkkeløkka

Trophies

Club Domestic
NM Cupen Winner 3x 2013 2005 1994
Runner-up 3x 2009 1989 1982
Eliteserien Winner 2x 2012 2011
Runner-up 7x 2009 2002 1999 1998 1995 1987 1974
1. Division Winner 1x 2007