Football.com - everything football

Club Info Monaghan United

Info

Official name: Monaghan United
Founded: 1979
Address: Newbliss Road, Gortakeegan
City Monaghan
Postal
Country Republic of Ireland
Phone: +353 (47) 847 98
Fax: +353 (47) 725 99
Email: webmaster@monaghanunited.ie

Venue

Official name: Gortakeegan
City: Monaghan
Country: Republic of Ireland
Address: Newbliss Road, Gortakeegan
Year opened: 1987
Capacity: 5600
Previous names: Gortakeegan Stadium, Century Homes Park