Football.com - everything football

Country Info Morocco

Morocco National Team

Founded: 1955
Address: 51 bis, avenue Ibn Sina Agdal
City Rabat
Postal 10 000
Country Morocco
Phone: +212 (537) 672 706
Fax: +212 (537) 671 070
Email: contact@frmf.ma

Stade Mohamed V

City: Casablanca
Country: Morocco
Address: Rue Ali Abderrazak, Bouskoura, Maarif
Year opened: 1955
Capacity: 55000
Previous names: 1955 - 1956 Stade Marcel Cerdan, 1956 - 1981 Stade d'Honneur
Facts: renovated 1981, 2000, 06.2005 - 12.2007

Trophies

National
Africa Cup of Nations Winner 1x 1976 Ethiopia
Runner-up 1x 2004 Tunisia