Football.com - everything football

Club Info Moroka Swallows

Moroka Swallows

Founded: 1947
Address: 22 Wellington Road, Parktown
City Johannesburg, GA
Postal 2193
Country South Africa
Phone: +27 (11) 484 6131
Fax: +27 (11) 484 2727
Email: info@morokaswallows.co.za

Volkswagen Dobsonville Stadium

City: Johannesburg, GA
Country: South Africa
Address: Montlahla and Majova Street, Dobsonville, Soweto
Year opened: 1975
Capacity: 24000
Previous names: 1975 - 2012 Dobsonville Stadium
Facts: renovated 2009

Trophies

Club Domestic
8 Cup Winner 1x 2012/2013
PSL Runner-up 1x 2011/2012
Cup Winner 5x 2009 2004 1991 1989 1983
Runner-up 1x 1980