Football.com - everything football

Club Info Motema Pembe

Info

Official name: Motema Pembe
Founded: 1936
Address: 507, Avenue des Tropiques, Commune de Limete
City Kinshasa
Postal
Country Congo DR
Phone: +243 9999 64 280
Fax:
Email: remikashama@hotmail.com

Trophies

Club International
CAF Super Cup Runner-up 1x 1995

Venue

Official name: Stade des Martyrs de la PentecĂ´te
City: Kinshasa
Country: Congo DR
Address: Boulevard Triomphal, Lingwala
Url: http://stadedesmartyrs.net
Year opened: 1994
Capacity: 80000
Previous names: 1994 - 1997 Stade Kamanyola
Facts: renovated 2008; also named: Stade des Martyrs, Stade Kamanyola