Football.com - everything football

Club Info Mouscron-Péruwelz

Info

Official name: Mouscron-Péruwelz
Founded: 1921 / 2010
Address: Rue du Stade 33
City Mouscron (Moeskroen)
Postal 7700
Country Belgium
Phone: +32 (56) 860 600
Fax:
Email: pierre.huys@rmp-foot.be

Trophies

Club Domestic
Second Division Runner-up 1x 2012/2013

Venue

Official name: Stade Le Canonnier
City: Mouscron (Moeskron)
Country: Belgium
Address: Rue du Stade 33
Year opened: 1932
Capacity: 10830
Previous names: 1932 - ? Stade Mouscronnois
Facts: renovated 1999