Football.com - everything football

Club Info MSV Duisburg

Info

Official name: MSV Duisburg
Founded: 1902
Address: Margaretenstraße 5-7
City Duisburg
Postal 47055
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (203) 931 00
Fax: +49 (203) 931 01902
Email: info@msv-duisburg.de

Trophies

Club Domestic
Regional Cup Niederrhein Winner 1x 2013/2014
DFB Pokal Runner-up 4x 2010/2011 1997/1998 1974/1975 1965/1966
2. Bundesliga Runner-up 3x 2004/2005 1992/1993 1990/1991
Bundesliga Runner-up 1x 1963/1964

Venue

Official name: Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena
City: Duisburg
Country: Germany
Address: Margaretenstraße 5-7
Url: http://www.schauinsland-reisen-arena.de
Year opened: 2004
Capacity: 31514
Architect: Michael Stehle & Patrick Gross
Previous names: 2004 - 2010 MSV-Arena