Football.com - everything football

Club Info Nürnberg

Nürnberg

Founded: 1900
Address: Valznerweiherstraße 200
City Nürnberg
Postal 90480
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (911) 940 790
Fax: +49 (911) 940 7977
Email: info@fcn.de

Grundig-Stadion

City: Nürnberg
Country: Germany
Address: Max-Morlock-Platz 1
Phone: +49 (911) 818 60
Fax: +49 (911) 818 6229
E-mail: info@stadion-nuernberg.de
Url: http://www.grundig-stadion.de
Year opened: 1928
Capacity: 50000
Architect: Ernst-Otto Schweizer
Previous names: 1928 - 1991 Städtisches Stadion, 1991 - 2006 Franken-Stadion, 2006 - 2012 easyCredit-Stadion, 2012 - 2013 Stadion Nürnberg
Facts: renovated 1988 - 1991, 2002, 2004 - 2005, 2009

Trophies

Club Domestic
DFB Pokal Winner 2x 2006/2007 1961/1962
Runner-up 1x 1981/1982
2. Bundesliga Winner 3x 2003/2004 2000/2001 1984/1985
Runner-up 1x 1977/1978
Bundesliga Winner 9x 1967/1968 1960/1961 1947/1948 1935/1936 1926/1927 1924/1925 1923/1924 1920/1921 1919/1920
Runner-up 3x 1961/1962 1936/1937 1933/1934