Football.com - everything football

Club Info NAC Breda

NAC Breda

Founded: 1912
Address: Stadionstraat 23
City Breda
Postal 4815 NC
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (900) 622 27332
Fax: +31 (76) 521 1975
Email: info@nac.nl

Rat Verlegh Stadion

City: Breda
Country: Netherlands
Address: Stadionstraat 23
E-mail: info@nac.nl
Url: http://www.nac.nl/pagina/26779/stadion.html
Year opened: 1996
Capacity: 19000
Architect: Buro Stollen
Previous names: 1996 - 2003 FUJIFILM Stadion, 2003 - 2006 MyCom Stadion
Facts: renovation 2009 - 2010

Trophies

Club Domestic
Eerste Divisie Winner 1x 1999/2000
Runner-up 2x 1990/1991 1989/1990
KNVB Beker Winner 1x 1972/1973
Runner-up 3x 1973/1974 1966/1967 1960/1961
Eredivisie Winner 1x 1920/1921
Runner-up 4x 1955/1956 1954/1955 1926/1927 1924/1925