Football.com - everything football

Club Info Nancy

Info

Official name: Nancy
Founded: 1967
Address: 90, boulevard Jean Jaurès
City Tomblaine
Postal 54510
Country France
Phone: +33 (38) 318 3090
Fax: +33 (38) 318 3092
Email: asnl@asnl.net

Trophies

Club Domestic
Coupe de la Ligue Winner 1x 2005/2006
Ligue 2 Winner 4x 2004/2005 1997/1998 1957/1958 1945/1946
Runner-up 2x 1969/1970 1959/1960
Coupe de France Winner 2x 1977/1978 1943/1944
Runner-up 2x 1961/1962 1952/1953

Venue

Official name: Stade Marcel Picot
City: Tomblaine
Country: France
Address: 90, boulevard Jean Jaurès
Phone: +33 (38) 318 3090
Url: http://www.asnl.net/pages/stade/presentation.html
Year opened: 1926
Capacity: 20087
Previous names: 1926 - 1968 Parc des Sports du Pont d’Essey
Facts: renovated 2003 (major renovation)