Football.com - everything football

National Premier League

Teams

Team
AIS Canberra AIS Canberra
APIA Leichhardt Tigers APIA Leichhardt Tigers
Adamstown Rosebuds Adamstown Rosebuds
Adelaide Blue Eagles Adelaide Blue Eagles
Adelaide City Adelaide City
Adelaide Cobras Adelaide Cobras
Adelaide Comets Adelaide Comets
Adelaide Raiders Adelaide Raiders
Armadale Armadale
Balcatta Balcatta
Ballarat Red Devils Ballarat Red Devils
Bankstown City Lions Bankstown City Lions
Bayswater City Bayswater City
Belconnen United Belconnen United
Bentleigh Greens Bentleigh Greens
Blacktown City Demons Blacktown City Demons
Blacktown Spartans Blacktown Spartans
Bonnyrigg White Eagles Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Brisbane City Brisbane City
Brisbane Olympic Brisbane Olympic
Brisbane Roar U21 Brisbane Roar U21
Brisbane Strikers Brisbane Strikers
Broadmeadow Magic Broadmeadow Magic
Campbelltown City Campbelltown City
Canberra Canberra
Canberra City Canberra City
Canberra Olympic Canberra Olympic
Central Coast M. Academy Central Coast M. Academy
Central Queensland Central Queensland
Charlestown City Blues Charlestown City Blues
Cockburn City Cockburn City
Cooma Tigers Cooma Tigers
Croydon Kings Croydon Kings
Cumberland United Cumberland United
Dandenong Thunder Dandenong Thunder
Devonport City Devonport City
ECU Joondalup ECU Joondalup
Edgeworth Eagles Edgeworth Eagles
Enfield City Falcons Enfield City Falcons
FNQ Heat FNQ Heat
Floreat Athena Floreat Athena
Glenorchy Knights Glenorchy Knights
Goulburn Valley Suns Goulburn Valley Suns
Green Gully Green Gully
Hamilton Olympic Hamilton Olympic
Harimau Muda Harimau Muda
Heidelberg United Heidelberg United
Hume City Hume City
Inglewood United Inglewood United
Kingborough Lions Kingborough Lions
Lake Macquarie Lake Macquarie
Lambton Jaffas Lambton Jaffas
Launceston City Launceston City
Manly United Manly United
Marconi Stallions Marconi Stallions
Melbourne Knights Melbourne Knights
Monaro Panthers Monaro Panthers
Moreton Bay United Moreton Bay United
NE MetroStars NE MetroStars
Newcastle Jets Youth Newcastle Jets Youth
Northcote City Northcote City
Northern Fury Northern Fury
Northern Rangers Northern Rangers
Oakleigh Cannons Oakleigh Cannons
Olympia Warriors Olympia Warriors
Palm Beach Sharks Palm Beach Sharks
Para Hills Knights Para Hills Knights
Pascoe Vale Pascoe Vale
Perth Perth
Port Melbourne Port Melbourne
Redlands United Redlands United
Rockdale City Suns Rockdale City Suns
SWQ Thunder SWQ Thunder
Sorrento Sorrento
South Adelaide Panthers South Adelaide Panthers
South Cardiff South Cardiff
South Coast Wolves South Coast Wolves
South Hobart South Hobart
South Melbourne South Melbourne
St. George Saints St. George Saints
Stirling Lions Stirling Lions
Subiaco Subiaco
Sunshine Coast Sunshine Coast
Sutherland Sharks Sutherland Sharks
Sydney Olympic Sydney Olympic
Sydney United Sydney United
Tilford Zebras Tilford Zebras
Tuggeranong United Tuggeranong United
Werribee City Werribee City
West Adelaide West Adelaide
West Torrens Birkalla West Torrens Birkalla
Western Pride Western Pride
Western Strikers Western Strikers
Weston Bears Weston Bears
White City Woodville White City Woodville
Woden Valley Woden Valley

Transfers & Loans

2014
10 Mar
R. Cardozo
Transfer
2014
1 Mar
J. de Abreu
Transfer
2014
21 Mar
K. Sheppard
Free Transfer
2014
1 Jan
R. Visconte
Transfer
2014
1 Jan
F. Shas
Transfer
2014
1 Feb
W. Wan Zakaria
Transfer

Venues

Team Venue Capacity
Adamstown Rosebuds Adamstown Rosebuds Adamstown Oval 2,000
Adelaide City Adelaide City Adelaide City Park 5,500
Adelaide Cobras Adelaide Cobras Weigall Oval 2,000
Adelaide Cobras Adelaide Cobras Frank Mitchell Park 3,000
Adelaide Comets Adelaide Comets Santos Stadium 8,000
Adelaide Comets Adelaide Comets Burton Park 1,200
West Torrens Birkalla West Torrens Birkalla Jack Smith Park 3,000
Adelaide Raiders Adelaide Raiders Croatian Sports Centre 1,500
AIS Canberra AIS Canberra AIS Grass Fields 1,500
APIA Leichhardt Tigers APIA Leichhardt Tigers Lambert Park 7,500
Armadale Armadale Alfred Skeet Oval A 1,000
Balcatta Balcatta Grindleford Reserve A 1,000
Bankstown City Lions Bankstown City Lions Jensen Park 8,000
Bayswater City Bayswater City Frank Drago Reserve A 3,000
Belconnen United Belconnen United Belconnen Soccer Centre 2,460
Belconnen United Belconnen United Hawker Football Centre 3,000
Bentleigh Greens Bentleigh Greens Kingston Heath Soccer Complex 2,000
Blacktown City Demons Blacktown City Demons Lilly Homes Stadium 7,500
Blacktown Spartans Blacktown Spartans Blacktown Football Park 2,000
Blacktown Spartans Blacktown Spartans Francis Park 1,000
Adelaide Blue Eagles Adelaide Blue Eagles Marden Sports Complex 6,000
Bonnyrigg White Eagles Bonnyrigg White Eagles Bonnyrigg Sports Club 5,000
Brisbane City Brisbane City Goodwin Park 1,500
Brisbane City Brisbane City Spencer Park 3,000
Brisbane Roar U21 Brisbane Roar U21 Perry Park 5,000
Brisbane Strikers Brisbane Strikers Arthur & Allan Morris Field (Cleveland Showgrounds) 1,000
Broadmeadow Magic Broadmeadow Magic Wanderers Oval 1,000
Campbelltown City Campbelltown City Steve Woodcock Sports Centre 1,000
Canberra Canberra Deakin Stadium 1,500
Canberra City Canberra City Gungahlin Enclosed 1,000
Canberra Olympic Canberra Olympic O'Connor Enclosed 1,000
Central Coast M. Academy Central Coast M. Academy Pluim Park 2,000
Central Queensland Central Queensland Rugby Park 1,000
Charlestown City Blues Charlestown City Blues Lisle Carr Oval 2,000
Cockburn City Cockburn City Dalmatinac Park 1,000
Cooma Tigers Cooma Tigers Nijong Oval 1,000
Croydon Kings Croydon Kings Polonia Reserve 2,000
Cumberland United Cumberland United Bailey Reserve 3,000
Dandenong Thunder Dandenong Thunder George Andrews Reserve 5,000
Devonport City Devonport City Mitsubishi Park 1,000
Devonport City Devonport City Valley Road Ground 1,200
Devonport City Devonport City Montello Recreation Ground 1,000
ECU Joondalup ECU Joondalup ECU Joondalup A 1,000
Edgeworth Eagles Edgeworth Eagles Jack McLaughlan Oval 1,000
Enfield City Falcons Enfield City Falcons Rushworth Reserve 3,000
Floreat Athena Floreat Athena E & D Litis Stadium 1,000
FNQ Heat FNQ Heat Barlow Park 3,000
FNQ Heat FNQ Heat Borzi Park 2,000
Glenorchy Knights Glenorchy Knights KGV Soccer Park 1,100
Goulburn Valley Suns Goulburn Valley Suns John McEwen Reserve 1,000
Green Gully Green Gully Green Gully Reserve 2,500
Hamilton Olympic Hamilton Olympic Darling Street Oval 1,000
Harimau Muda Harimau Muda Stadium Petaling Jaya 30,000
Harimau Muda Harimau Muda Yishun Stadium 3,400
Heidelberg United Heidelberg United Olympic Park (Village) 10,000
Hume City Hume City John Ilhan Memorial Reserve 5,000
Inglewood United Inglewood United INTIGA Stadium 5,536
Kingborough Lions Kingborough Lions Lightwood Park 400
Lake Macquarie Lake Macquarie Macquarie Field 3,000
Lambton Jaffas Lambton Jaffas Arthur Edden Oval 2,000
Manly United Manly United Cromer Park 5,000
Marconi Stallions Marconi Stallions Marconi Stadium 11,500
Melbourne Knights Melbourne Knights Knights Stadium 15,000
Monaro Panthers Monaro Panthers Seiffert Oval 15,000
Monaro Panthers Monaro Panthers Riverside Stadium 2,000
Moreton Bay United Moreton Bay United Wolter Park 1,000
NE MetroStars NE MetroStars T.K. Shutter Reserve 3,000
Northern Fury Northern Fury Dairy Farmers Stadium 26,500
Northern Fury Northern Fury Brolga Park (Field 2) 1,000
Northcote City Northcote City John Cain Memeorial Reserve 2,000
Northern Rangers Northern Rangers NTCA Ground Field 1 10,000
Northern Rangers Northern Rangers NTCA Ground Field 2 1,000
Oakleigh Cannons Oakleigh Cannons Jack Edwards Reserve 5,000
Olympia Warriors Olympia Warriors Warrior Park 1,000
Palm Beach Sharks Palm Beach Sharks Mallawa Drive Sports Complex 1,000
Para Hills Knights Para Hills Knights The Paddocks 1,000
Pascoe Vale Pascoe Vale Hosken Reserve 1,000
Perth Perth BGC Stadium - Dorrien Gardens 1,000
Port Melbourne Port Melbourne SS Anderson Reserve 1,000
Rockdale City Suns Rockdale City Suns Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre 2,000
Sorrento Sorrento Percy Doyle Reserve A 1,000
South Adelaide Panthers South Adelaide Panthers O'Sullivans Beach Sports & Community Centre 1,000
South Cardiff South Cardiff Ulinga Oval 1,000
South Coast Wolves South Coast Wolves WIN Stadium 18,484
South Coast Wolves South Coast Wolves John Crehan Park 7,500
South Hobart South Hobart South Hobart Ground 1,500
South Melbourne South Melbourne Lakeside Stadium 15,000
St. George Saints St. George Saints WIN Jubilee Oval 22,000
Stirling Lions Stirling Lions Macedonia Park 1,000
Subiaco Subiaco WA Athletics Stadium 1,971
Sunshine Coast Sunshine Coast Stockland Park 12,000
Sunshine Coast Sunshine Coast Sunshine Coast Regional Stadium 1,000
Sutherland Sharks Sutherland Sharks Seymour Shaw Park 5,000
SWQ Thunder SWQ Thunder Clive Berghofer Stadium 9,000
Sydney Olympic Sydney Olympic Belmore Sports Ground 25,000
Sydney United Sydney United Sydney United Sports Center 12,000
Tuggeranong United Tuggeranong United Kambah 2 1,000
Werribee City Werribee City Galvin Park Reserve 1,000
West Adelaide West Adelaide The Shores 1,000
Western Pride Western Pride North Ipswich Reserve 1,000
Western Pride Western Pride Eric Evans Oval 1,000
Western Strikers Western Strikers Carnegie Reserve 1,000
Weston Bears Weston Bears Rockwell Automation Park 1,000
Woden Valley Woden Valley Woden Park Enclosed 1,000

Northern NSWTable

# Team
1
3 2 0 7 Final Series
2
1
3 2 0 7 Final Series
3
1
2 2 0 6 Final Series
4
3
2 1 0 4 Final Series
5
3
3 1 1 4 Final Series
6
1
3 1 2 3
7
2
2 1 1 3
8
2
2 0 1 1
9
1
3 0 2 1
10
3 0 3 0 Relegation

T-LeagueTable

# Team
1
1
4 3 1 9 Final Series
2
1
4 3 1 9 Final Series
3
1
4 3 1 9 Final Series
4
3
4 3 1 9 Final Series
5
1
4 2 2 6
6
1
4 1 2 4
7
4 0 3 1
8
4 0 4 0

Western AustraliaTable

# Team
1
6 6 0 18 Final Series
2
1
6 4 1 13 Final Series
3
1
6 3 1 11 Final Series
4
2
6 3 3 9 Final Series
5
2
6 3 3 9 Final Series
6
3
6 2 2 8
7
3
6 2 2 8
8
3
6 2 3 7
9
1
4 1 1 5
10
6 1 4 4
11
5 1 4 3
12
5 0 4 1 Relegation

New South WalesTable

# Team
1
6 6 0 18 Final Series
2
6 4 1 13 Final Series
3
6 3 1 11 Final Series
4
2
6 3 2 10 Final Series
5
1
6 3 2 10 Final Series
6
2
6 3 3 9
7
3
6 2 3 7
8
1
6 2 3 7
9
4
6 2 3 7
10
1
6 0 2 4
11
6 1 4 4
12
6 0 5 1 Relegation

Capital TerritoryTable

# Team
1
2 2 0 6 Final Series
2
1 1 0 3 Final Series
3
1 1 0 3 Final Series
4
4
2 1 1 3 Final Series
5
1
0 0 0 0
6
1 0 1 0
7
2
1 0 1 0
8
1
1 0 1 0
9
1 0 1 0

QueenslandTable

# Team
1
2
7 5 1 16 Final Series
2
1
7 5 2 15 Final Series
3
1
5 4 0 13 Final Series
4
6 4 2 12 Final Series
5
6 3 1 11
6
2
7 3 2 11
7
1
6 3 2 10
8
1
7 3 4 9
9
4 2 1 7
10
5 1 2 5
11
6 1 3 5
12
7 1 6 3
13
3 0 3 0
14
6 0 6 0

South AustraliaTable

# Team
1
1
9 6 1 20 Final Series
2
1
9 6 3 18 Final Series
3
2
9 6 3 18 Final Series
4
1
9 5 1 18 Final Series
5
1
9 6 3 18 Final Series
6
2
9 5 4 15 Final Series
7
1
9 4 3 14
8
1
9 4 3 14
9
2
9 4 3 14
10
9 2 5 8
11
2
9 2 6 7
12
1
9 2 6 7
13
1
9 2 7 6 Relegation
14
9 1 7 4 Relegation

VictoriaTable

# Team
1
5 5 0 15 Final Series
2
5 3 0 11 Final Series
3
5 3 0 11 Final Series
4
4 3 0 10 Final Series
5
2
5 3 2 9 Final Series
6
3
5 2 3 6
7
1
5 2 3 6
8
3
4 2 2 6
9
1
5 2 3 6
10
1
5 2 3 6
11
3
5 1 2 5
12
1
5 1 3 4
13
1
5 1 4 3 Relegation
14
5 0 5 0 Relegation