Football.com - everything football

Club Info New England Revolution

Info

Official name: New England
Founded: 1995
Address: 1388 One Patriot Place
City Foxborough, Massachusetts
Postal 2035
Country USA
Phone: +1 (508) 534 8200
Fax:
Email: customerservice@revolutionsoccer.net

Trophies

Club Domestic
Major League Soccer Runner-up 4x 2007 2006 2005 2002
US Open Cup Winner 1x 2007
Runner-up 1x 2001
Club International
Super Liga Winner 1x 2008

Venue

Official name: Gillette Stadium
City: Foxborough, Massachusetts
Country: USA
Address: 1388 One Patriot Place
Phone: +1 (508) 543 8200
Url: http://www.gillettestadium.com
Year opened: 2002
Capacity: 68756
Architect: HOK Sport
Previous names: 2002 CMGI Field