Football.com - everything football

Country Info New Zealand

New Zealand National Team

Founded: 1891
Address: Stadium Drive
City Auckland
Postal 43
Country New Zealand
Phone: +64 (9) 414 0175
Fax: +64 (9) 414 0176
Email: tracy.brady@nzfootball.co.nz

Westpac Stadium

City: Wellington
Country: New Zealand
Address: Waterloo Quay
Phone: +64 (4) 473 3881
Fax: +64 (4) 473 3882
E-mail: info@stadiumtrust.org.nz
Url: http://www.westpacstadium.co.nz
Year opened: 2000
Capacity: 35206
Architect: HOK, Bligh-Lobb Sport, Warren and Mahoney Ltd
Previous names: WestpacTrust Stadium
Facts: nickname: The Cake-Tin, Stadium, The Ring of Fire