Football.com - everything football

Club Info Nueva Chicago

Info

Official name: Nueva Chicago
Founded: 1911
Address: Avenida Lisandro de La Torre 2288
City Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Postal 1440
Country Argentina
Phone: +54 (11) 4687 1673
Fax: +54 (11) 4687 2538
Email: contacto@nuevachicago.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Prim B Metro Winner 1x 2013/2014
Runner-up 1x 2011/2012

Venue

Official name: Estadio República de Mataderos
City: Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Country: Argentina
Address: Avenida Justo Antonio Suárez 6900 y Avenida Coronel Cárdenas, Mataderos
Year opened: 1940
Capacity: 28500
Previous names: Estadio Nueva Chicago
Facts: nickname: República de Mataderos