Football.com - everything football

Club Info OB

OB

Founded: 1889
Address: Ørbækvej 350
City Odense
Postal 5220
Country Denmark
Phone: +45 7022 1887
Fax: +45 6311 9080
Email: ob@ob.dk

TRE-FOR Park

City: Odense
Country: Denmark
Address: Højstrupvej 7B
Year opened: 1941
Capacity: 15790
Previous names: 1941 - 2005 Odense Stadion, 2005 - 2010 Fionia Park
Facts: renovated 1997

Trophies

Club Domestic
Superliga Winner 3x 1989 1982 1977
Runner-up 6x 2010/2011 2009/2010 2008/2009 1992/1993 1983 1950/1951
DBU Pokalen Winner 5x 2006/2007 2001/2002 1992/1993 1990/1991 1982/1983
Runner-up 1x 1973/1974
1st Division Winner 1x 1998/1999