Football.com - everything football

Club Info Oita Trinita

Info

Official name: Oita Trinita
Founded: 1994
Address: 1629 Yokoo, Oaza
City Ōita (Oita)
Postal 870-0126
Country Japan
Phone: +81 (97) 554 2250
Fax: +81 (97) 554 2280
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
J-League Cup Winner 1x 2008

Venue

Official name: Ōita Bank Dome
City: Ōita (Oita)
Country: Japan
Address: 1351 Yokoo, Oaza
Phone: +81 (97) 528 7700
Year opened: 2001
Capacity: 43254
Architect: Kisho Kurokawa Architect & Associates, KT Group, T
Previous names: 2001 - 2006 Ōita Stadium, 2006 - 2010 Kyushu Oil Dome
Facts: nickname: Big Eye