Football.com - everything football

Club Info Oldham Athletic

Info

Official name: Oldham Athletic
Founded: 1895
Address: Furtherwood Road, Royton
City Oldham, Greater Manchester
Postal OL1 2PA
Country England
Phone: +44 (161) 624 4972
Fax: +44 (161) 627 5915
Email: enquiries@oldhamathletic.co.uk

Trophies

Club Domestic
Championship Winner 1x 1990/1991
Runner-up 1x 1909/1910
League Cup Runner-up 1x 1989/1990
Premier League Runner-up 1x 1914/1915

Venue

Official name: Boundary Park
City: Oldham, Greater Manchester
Country: England
Address: Furtherwood Road, Royton
Year opened: 1904
Capacity: 10638
Previous names: Athletic Ground
Facts: renovated 2008; nickname: Ice Station Zebra