Football.com - everything football

Club Info Olimpia

Info

Official name: Olimpia
Founded: 1912
Address: Calle de atras antiguo Cine Maya, Casa No. 2017, Colonia Palmira
City Tegucigalpa
Postal
Country Honduras
Phone: +504 235 8337
Fax: +504 235 8338
Email: info@clubolimpia.com

Trophies

Club International
CONCACAF Champions League Winner 2x 1988 1972

Venue

Official name: Estadio Tiburcio Carías Andino
City: Tegucigalpa
Country: Honduras
Address: 1A Avenida, Barrio Morazán
Year opened: 1948
Capacity: 35000
Architect: Francisco Pratts
Previous names: Estadio Nacional de Tegucigalpa
Facts: nickname: Estadio Nacional