Football.com - everything football

Club Info Olimpia

Olimpia

Founded: 1902
Address: Avenida Mariscal López 1499, casi Avenida General M. Santos, Bairro Las Mercedes
City Asunción
Postal
Country Paraguay
Phone: +595 (21) 200 680
Fax: +595 (21) 213 114
Email: info@clubolimpia.com.py

Estadio Defensores del Chaco

City: Asunción
Country: Paraguay
Address: Avenida Martinez y Juan Diaz De Solis, Barrio Sajonia
Year opened: 1917
Capacity: 40760
Previous names: 1917 - 1939 Estadio de la Liga, 1939 - 1974 Estadio de Puerto Sajonia
Facts: renovated 1939, 1996, 2002 (new seats)

Trophies

Club Domestic
Division Profesional Winner 1x 2011
Club International
Copa Libertadores Winner 3x 2002 1990 1979
Runner-up 4x 2013 1991 1989 1960
Recopa Sudamericana Winner 2x 2002/2003 1990/1991
Inter Continental Cup Winner 1x 1979
Runner-up 2x 2002 1990