Football.com - everything football

Club Info Omiya Ardija

Info

Official name: Omiya Ardija
Founded: 1964
Address: Omiya Chuo Building, 1-20-1 Takahana-cho, Ōmiya-ku
City Saitama
Postal 330-0803
Country Japan
Phone: +81 (48) 6585 511
Fax: +81 (48) 6585 500
Email:

Venue

Official name: NACK5 Stadium Ōmiya
City: Saitama
Country: Japan
Address: 4 Takahana-cho, Ōmiya-ku
Year opened: 1964
Capacity: 15300
Previous names: 1964 - 2007 Ōmiya Park Soccer Stadium
Facts: renovated 1995, 2007; local name: Nakku-faibu Sutajiamu Ōmiya