Football.com - everything football

Club Info Osnabrück

Osnabrück

Founded: 1899
Address: Scharnhorststraße 50
City Osnabrück
Postal 49084
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (541) 770 870
Fax: +49 (541) 770 8711
Email: info@vfl.de

osnatel-ARENA

City: Osnabrück
Country: Germany
Address: Scharnhorststraße 50
Year opened: 1931
Capacity: 16667
Previous names: 1931 - 1994 Stadion an der Bremer Brücke, 1994 - 2004 Piepenbrockstadion an der Bremer Brücke
Facts: renovated 2008

Trophies

Club Domestic
3. Liga Winner 1x 2009/2010