Football.com - everything football

Club Info Ossett Town

Info

Official name: Ossett Town
Founded: 1936
Address: Prospect Road
City Ossett, West Yorkshire
Postal WF5 9HA
Country England
Phone: +44 (1924) 272 960
Fax:
Email: simonturfrey@aol.com

Venue

Official name: The Stade France Ingfield
City: Ossett, West Yorkshire
Country: England
Address: Prospect Road
Year opened: 1957
Capacity: 2000
Previous names: 1957 - 2012 Ingfield Stadium