Football.com - everything football

Club Info Pécsi MFC

Pécsi MFC

Founded: 1950
Address: Stadion u. 2.
City Pécs
Postal 7633
Country Hungary
Phone: +36 (72) 552 880
Fax: +36 (72) 552 881
Email: info@pmfc.hu

PMFC Stadion

City: Pécs
Country: Hungary
Address: Stadion u. 2.
Year opened: 1955
Capacity: 9884
Previous names: Új Mecsekaljai stadion

Trophies

Club Domestic
Magyar Kupa Winner 1x 1989/1990
Runner-up 2x 1986/1987 1977/1978
NB I Runner-up 1x 1985/1986