Football.com - everything football

Club Info Paços de Ferreira

Paços de Ferreira

Founded: 1950
Address: Rua do Estádio, Apartado 26
City Paços de Ferreira
Postal 4594-909
Country Portugal
Phone: +351 (255) 965 230
Fax: +351 (255) 866 149
Email: geral@fcpf.pt

Estádio da Capital do Móvel

City: Paços de Ferreira
Country: Portugal
Address: Rua do Estádio, Apartado 26
Year opened: 1973
Capacity: 5982
Previous names: 1973 - 2013 Estádio da Mata Real
Facts: renovated 2004

Trophies

Club Domestic
Taça da Liga Runner-up 1x 2010/2011
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 2009/2010
Taça de Portugal Runner-up 1x 2008/2009
Liga de Honra Winner 3x 2004/2005 1999/2000 1990/1991