Football.com - everything football

Club Info Paderborn

Paderborn

Founded: 1907
Address: Hermann-Löns Straße 127
City Paderborn
Postal 33104
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (5254) 450 0
Fax: +49 (5254) 454 9
Email: info@scpaderborn07.de

Benteler-Arena

City: Paderborn
Country: Germany
Address: Paderborner Straße 89
Url: http://www.stadion-paderborn.de
Year opened: 2008
Capacity: 15306
Architect: Josef Ellebracht
Previous names: 2008 - 2009 paragon arena, 2009 - 2012 ENERGIETEAM ARENA