Football.com - everything football

Country Info Panama

Info

Official name: Panama National Team
Founded: 1937
Address: Avenida José Agustin Arango
City Ciudad de Panamá
Postal 0827 00391
Country Panama
Phone: +507 233 3896
Fax: +507 233 0582
Email: fepafut@sinfo.net

Venue

Official name: Estadio Rommel Fernández Gutiérrez
City: Ciudad de Panamá
Country: Panama
Address: Avenida José Agustin Arango
Year opened: 1970
Capacity: 45000
Architect: Octavio Méndez Guardia
Previous names: 1970 - 1993 Estadio Revolución
Facts: renovated 2010

Trophies

National
CONCACAF Gold Cup Runner-up 2x 2013 2005
Copa Centroamericana Winner 1x 2009
Pre-CONCACAF Championships Winner 1x 1951