Football.com - everything football

Club Info Panthrakikos

Panthrakikos

Founded: 1963
Address: 14 Apostolou Souzou
City Komotini
Postal 69100
Country Greece
Phone: +30 (25310) 844 44
Fax: +30 (25310) 844 45
Email: panthrak@otenet.gr

OPAP-Dimotiko Gipedo Komotinis

City: Komotini
Country: Greece
Address: Sidirochoriou / Skepastou
Year opened: 1923
Capacity: 6450
Previous names: 1923 - 2009 Stadio Komotinis
Facts: renovated 1950 (new north stand), 1970 (new southern stand), 2006, 2008 (north and south, new west stand), 2009 (new east stand)

Trophies

Club Domestic
Football League Winner 1x 2011/2012