Football.com - everything football

Country Info Paraguay U20

Info

Official name: Paraguay U20 National Team
Founded: 1906
Address: Calle Mayor Martínez 1393
City Asunción
Postal
Country Paraguay
Phone: +595 (21) 480 120
Fax: +595 (21) 480 124
Email: secretaria@apf.org.py

Venue

Official name: Estadio Defensores del Chaco
City: Asunción
Country: Paraguay
Address: Avenida Martinez y Juan Diaz De Solis, Barrio Sajonia
Year opened: 1917
Capacity: 40760
Previous names: 1917 - 1939 Estadio de la Liga, 1939 - 1974 Estadio de Puerto Sajonia
Facts: renovated 1939, 1996, 2002 (new seats)

Trophies

National
Sudamericano U20 Runner-up 1x 2013 Argentina