Football.com - everything football

Club Info Parma

Parma

Founded: 1913 / 2004
Address: Via Partigiani d'Italia 1
City Parma
Postal 43100
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (0521) 505 111
Fax: +39 (0521) 505 100
Email: redazione@fcparma.com

Stadio Ennio Tardini

City: Parma
Country: Italy
Address: Via Partigiani d'Italia, 1
Phone: +39 (052) 150 5111
Url: http://www.fcparma.com/it/InfoPage.aspx?Id=60681
Year opened: 1923
Capacity: 28783
Previous names: 1923 - Stadio Comunale di Parma
Facts: renovated 1990 - 1993

Trophies

Club Domestic
Serie B Runner-up 1x 2008/2009
Super Cup Winner 1x 1999/2000
Runner-up 3x 2002/2003 1995/1996 1992/1993
Coppa Italia Winner 3x 2001/2002 1998/1999 1991/1992
Runner-up 2x 2000/2001 1994/1995
Serie A Runner-up 1x 1996/1997
Club International
UEFA Europa League Winner 2x 1998/1999 1994/1995
UEFA Super Cup Winner 1x 1993/1994
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup Winner 1x 1992/1993
Runner-up 1x 1993/1994