Football.com - everything football

Club Info Partizan

Partizan

Founded: 1945
Address: Humska 1
City Beograd
Postal 11000
Country Serbia
Phone: +381 (11) 322 9691
Fax: +381 (11) 322 9906
Email: football@partizan.rs

Stadion Partizana

City: Beograd
Country: Serbia
Address: Humska 1
Year opened: 1951
Capacity: 32710
Previous names: 1950 - 1987 Stadion JNA
Facts: renovated 1998, 2011

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Liga Winner 6x 2012/2013 2011/2012 2010/2011 2009/2010 2008/2009 2007/2008
Runner-up 1x 2006/2007
Cup Winner 3x 2010/2011 2008/2009 2007/2008
Prva Liga Winner 2x 2004/2005 2002/2003
Club International
UEFA Champions League Runner-up 1x 1965/1966