Football.com - everything football

Club Info PEC Zwolle

Info

Official name: PEC Zwolle
Founded: 1990
Address: Stadionplein 1
City Zwolle
Postal 8025 CP
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (38) 453 4948
Fax: +31 (38) 453 9383
Email: info@peczwolle.nl

Trophies

Club Domestic
KNVB Beker Winner 1x 2013/2014
Runner-up 2x 1976/1977 1927/1928
Eerste Divisie Winner 3x 2011/2012 2001/2002 1977/1978
Runner-up 5x 2010/2011 1999/2000 1985/1986 1976/1977 1972/1973

Venue

Official name: IJsseldelta Stadion
City: Zwolle
Country: Netherlands
Address: Stadionplein 1
Year opened: 2007
Capacity: 12500
Previous names: 2007 - 2012 FC Zwolle Stadion