Football.com - everything football

Club Info Perth Glory

Info

Official name: Perth Glory
Founded: 1995
Address: 310 Pier Street, East Perth
City Perth
Postal WA 6000
Country Australia
Phone: +61 (8) 9492 6000
Fax: +61 (8) 9492 6060
Email: info@perthglory.com.au

Trophies

Club Domestic
A-League Winner 2x 2003/2004 2002/2003
Runner-up 3x 2011/2012 2001/2002 1999/2000

Venue

Official name: nib Stadium
City: Perth
Country: Australia
Address: 310 Pier Street, East Perth
Phone: +61 (8) 9422 1500
Fax: +61 (8) 9422 1599
E-mail: info@nibstadium.com.au
Url: http://www.nibstadium.com.au
Year opened: 1904
Capacity: 18228
Architect: Keith Hunt Architects
Previous names: 1906 - 1910 Loton Park, 1910 - 2004 Perth Oval, 2004 - 2009 Members Equity Stadium, 2009 - 2010 ME Bank Stadium
Facts: renovated 2003 - 2004