Football.com - everything football

Club Info Perugia

Info

Official name: Perugia
Founded: 1905 / 2005
Address: Corso Vannucci,10
City Perugia
Postal 06100
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (075) 500 1191
Fax: +39 (075) 501 1215
Email: rosanna.fella@acperugiacalcio.it

Trophies

Club Domestic
Serie A Runner-up 1x 1978/1979
Serie B Winner 1x 1974/1975

Venue

Official name: Stadio Renato Curi
City: Perugia
Country: Italy
Address: Via Pietro Conti
Year opened: 1975
Capacity: 28000
Architect: Luigi Corradi
Previous names: 1974 - 1977 Stadio Comunale di Pian di Massiano