Football.com - everything football

Club Info Pisa

Pisa

Founded: 1909
Address: Piazza Mazzini 6
City Pisa
Postal 56123
Country Italy
Phone: +49 (508) 313 150
Fax: +49 (508) 313 118
Email: pisa1909@email.it

Arena Garibaldi - Stadio Romeo Anconetani

City: Pisa
Country: Italy
Address: Via di Gello, 25
Year opened: 1919
Capacity: 17500
Previous names: 1919 - 1931 Arena Garibaldi, 1931 - 1949 Campo Littorio, 1949 - 2011 Arena Garibaldi

Trophies

Club Domestic
Coppa Italia Lega Pro Runner-up 1x 2011/2012
Serie B Winner 1x 1984/1985
Runner-up 3x 1989/1990 1986/1987 1981/1982
Serie A Runner-up 1x 1920/1921