Football.com - everything football

Club Info Poços de Caldas

Info

Official name: Poços de Caldas
Founded: 2007
Address: Avenida João Pinheiro 710, Bairro Marçal Santos
City Poços de Caldas, Minas Gerais
Postal 37701-386
Country Brazil
Phone: +55 (35) 3722 8800
Fax: +55 (35) 3722 8800
Email: vulcao@pocosdecaldas.com.br

Venue

Official name: Estádio Dr. Ronaldo Junqueira
City: Poços de Caldas, Minas Gerais
Country: Brazil
Address: Avenida Chafik Frahya, Bairro Vila Olimpica
Year opened: 1979
Capacity: 14000
Previous names: Estádio Nova Vistão
Facts: nickname: Ronaldão