Football.com - everything football

Club Info Police United

Info

Official name: Police United
Founded:
Address:
City Belize City
Postal
Country Belize
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Premier League Runner-up 2x 2012/2013 2012

Venue

Official name: MCC Grounds
City: Belize City
Country: Belize
Address: Newtown Barracks Road / Calle al Mar
Year opened: 1950
Capacity: 2000
Previous names: The Marylebone Cricket Club Grounds