Football.com - everything football

Club Info Portimonense

Portimonense

Founded: 1914
Address: Praça Manuel Teixeira Gomes n.º 4 -1º
City Portimão
Postal 8500-542
Country Portugal
Phone: +351 (282) 422 427
Fax: +351 (282) 413 134
Email: geral@portimonensesc.pt

Estádio do Portimonense SC

City: Portimão
Country: Portugal
Address: Avenida Zeca Afonso Portimão
Year opened: 1937
Capacity: 9544
Previous names: Estádio Municipal de Portimão
Facts: renovated 2007, 2010

Trophies

Club Domestic
Liga de Honra Runner-up 1x 2009/2010