Football.com - everything football

Club Info Porto Alegre

Porto Alegre

Founded: 2003
Address: Avenida Edgar Pires de Castro 11100, Bairro Lami
City Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul
Postal 91787-000
Country Brazil
Phone: +55 (51) 3263 2963
Fax:
Email:

Estádio Antônio Raúl Gonçalves Fraga

City: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul
Country: Brazil
Address: Avenida Edgar Pires de Castro 11100, Bairro Lami
Capacity: 3000
Previous names: 2003 - 2006 Parque Lami
Facts: also named: Estádio João da Silva Moreira, Parque Lami