Football.com - everything football

Club Info PSV

Info

Official name: PSV
Founded: 1913
Address: Fredriklaan 10a
City Eindhoven
Postal 5616 NH
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (40) 250 5501
Fax: +31 (40) 250 5696
Email: info@psv.nl

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 9x 2012/2013 2008/2009 2003/2004 2001/2002 2000/2001 1998/1999 1997/1998 1996/1997 1992/1993
Runner-up 5x 2007/2008 2006/2007 2005/2006 2002/2003 1991/1992
Eredivisie Winner 21x 2007/2008 2006/2007 2005/2006 2004/2005 2002/2003 2000/2001 1999/2000 1996/1997 1991/1992 1990/1991 1988/1989 1987/1988 1986/1987 1985/1986 1977/1978 1975/1976 1974/1975 1962/1963 1950/1951 1934/1935 1928/1929
Runner-up 14x 2012/2013 2003/2004 2001/2002 1997/1998 1995/1996 1992/1993 1989/1990 1984/1985 1983/1984 1981/1982 1976/1977 1963/1964 1961/1962 1940/1941
KNVB Beker Winner 9x 2011/2012 2004/2005 1995/1996 1989/1990 1988/1989 1987/1988 1975/1976 1973/1974 1949/1950
Runner-up 8x 2012/2013 2005/2006 2000/2001 1997/1998 1969/1970 1968/1969 1938/1939 1931/1932
Club International
UEFA Super Cup Runner-up 1x 1988/1989
Inter Continental Cup Runner-up 1x 1988
UEFA Champions League Winner 1x 1987/1988
UEFA Europa League Winner 1x 1977/1978

Venue

Official name: Philips Stadion
City: Eindhoven
Country: Netherlands
Address: Frederiklaan 10
Phone: +31 (40) 250 5505
Fax: +31 (40) 250 5582
E-mail: rondleiding@psv.nl
Url: http://www.philipsstadion.nl
Year opened: 1913
Capacity: 35119
Architect: Toon van Aken
Previous names: Philips sportpark
Facts: renovated 1958, 1977, 1988, 1993, 1996, 2000