Football.com - everything football

Club Info Racing

Racing

Founded: 1919
Address: Avenida Millán 4712 entre Avenida Sayago y Vedia, Barrio Sayago
City Montevideo
Postal 12900
Country Uruguay
Phone: +598 (2) 359 4156
Fax: +598 (2) 359 4156
Email: racing@montevideo.com.uy

Parque Osvaldo Roberto

City: Montevideo
Country: Uruguay
Address: Avenida Millán 4712 entre Avenida Sayago y Vedia, Barrio Sayago
Year opened: 1941
Capacity: 8500
Previous names: 1941 - 1948 Estadio Racing